AIRBOX Y1
The AIRBOX Y1 is a compact Android 11 streaming box designed for
smooth 4K entertainment. Powered by the Amlogic S905Y4 quad-core
processor, it combines 4K UHD video decoding, dual-band Wi-Fi,
Bluetooth 5.0 and popular streaming app support in a compact design.
Main Features
Modern 4K streaming performance and flexible connectivity
in a compact Android TV box.
4K UHD at 60 fps
Supports video output up to 4K × 2K at 60 frames per second
for smooth high-resolution entertainment.
Quad-Core Processor
Powered by the Amlogic S905Y4 with a quad-core ARM
Cortex-A35 processor and ARM Mali-G31 MP2 GPU.
Android 11
Android 11 platform with support for apps, streaming
services and smart entertainment features.
Modern Video Decoding
Supports AV1, HEVC H.265, VP9 and AVS2 decoding for
efficient high-quality video playback.
Dual-Band Wi-Fi
Built-in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac dual-band 2T2R wireless
connectivity.
Bluetooth 5.0
Bluetooth 5.0 support for compatible wireless accessories
and devices.
Technical Specifications
Hardware, video, network and system specifications for the AIRBOX Y1.
Processor
- Amlogic S905Y4 chipset
- Quad-core ARM Cortex-A35 processor
- Up to 16.5K DMIPS
- ARM Mali-G31 MP2 GPU
Video & Audio Output
- Up to 4K × 2K at 60 fps
- HDMI 2.1a
- HDR10+
- HDR10
- HLG HDR
- Dolby Vision
Memory & Storage
- 2 GB DDR4 memory
- 16 GB eMMC flash storage
Network & Connections
- 100 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet
- 2 × USB 2.0 ports
- IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac dual-band Wi-Fi
- 2T2R wireless configuration
- Bluetooth 5.0
Operating System
- Android 11.0
- Voice control support
- Smart Home Control support
DRM & App Support
- Widevine
- PlayReady
- YouTube
- Netflix
- Google Play
- Disney+
- Prime Video
- HBO Max
- Spotify
- IPTV / Stalker support
Video Decoder Support
AIRBOX Y1 supports modern video decoding technologies
for high-quality streaming and media playback.
Product Details
Product views showing the AIRBOX Y1, remote control
and included accessories.

AIRBOX Y1
Compact Android 11 streaming box designed for
4K home entertainment.

Compact Design
A compact 100 × 100 × 19 mm enclosure designed
to fit easily into a home entertainment setup.

4K Entertainment
Designed for modern streaming with 4K video,
HDR technologies and popular media formats.

Remote Control
Dedicated remote control for convenient navigation,
entertainment and voice-control functions.

Accessories
AIRBOX Y1 accessories for installation and
everyday operation.
Specifications, software support, app availability and included
accessories may be updated without prior notice. Availability of
individual apps and streaming services may depend on country,
service provider, subscription and applicable content rights.



Reviews
There are no reviews yet.